Clever Wiki
Advertisement


Castaways[]

Contestant Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
USA.png S84 elliot t.png Elliot Rodger Mwoga 1st Voted Out
Day 3
1
Russia.png S84 rasputin t.png Grigori Rasputin Mwoga 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3
USA.png S84 arnold t.png Arnold Shortman Chuki 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
5
USA.png S84 jessica t.png Jessica Williams Wazimu Wazimu 4th Voted Out
Day 11
3
Jplarge.gif S84 marina t.png Marina Mwoga Chuki 5th Voted Out
Day 14
3
Downtownflag.png S84 gordon t.png Gordon Mureika Wazimu Mwoga 6th Voted Out
Day 16
3
Downtownflag.png S84 virginia t.png Virginia Westbrook Mwoga Wazimu Sultans of
Oman
7th Voted Out
Day 19
5
USA.png S84 ashley t.png Ashley Tisdale Mwoga Mwoga 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
9
USA.png S84 shego t.png Shego Chuki Wazimu 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
7
USA.png S84 steve t.png Steve Huffman Wazimu Wazimu 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
7
Uk.jpg S84 nikki t.png Nikki Grahame Wazimu Mwoga 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
5
Jplarge.gif S84 kokichi t.png Kokichi Oma Wazimu Chuki 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
5
Spain.png S84 ines t.png Inés Arrimadas Chuki Chuki 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
6
China.png S84 xi t.png Xi Jinping Chuki Wazimu 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
8
New Zealand.png S84 sniper t.png Mr. "The Sniper" Mundy Chuki Mwoga Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 38
3
USA.png S84 spinelli t.png Ashley Spinelli Wazimu Chuki 2nd Runner-Up 0
Canadian Flag.jpg S84 dj t.png Devon "DJ" Joseph Mwoga Mwoga Runner-Up 5
USA.png S84 emma t.png Emma González Chuki Chuki Sole Survivor 2


The game[]

Episode title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"We're On Like a Light Switch" Chuki Chuki Elliot 1-0 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Mwoga Wazimu
"Nothing Like a Little Chaos in the Morning" Wazimu Rasputin 3-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Chuki
"Playing it Safe is For Chums" Mwoga Rasputin 3-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 8
Wazimu
"Caught in the Middle With Myself" Chuki Chuki Jessica 3-1 4th Voted Out
Day 11
Mwoga
"Guaranteed to Backfire" Wazimu Mwoga Marina 3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 14
Chuki Wazimu
"Always a People Pleaser" Wazimu Wazimu Gordon 3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 16
Mwoga Chuki
"Slick as a Thick Rick" None Kokichi Virginia 5-0 7th Voted Out
Day 19
"Let's Get to the Alliance Crushing" Emma,
Kokichi,
Shego,
Spinelli,
Steve,
[Xi]
Sniper Ashley 7-3-1 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
"Trapped at the Bottom of a Sinking Ship" DJ,
Inés,
Shego,
Sniper,
Steve
Sniper Shego 6-3 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
"Get Me Some of That Raid Spray" Inés,
[Sniper,
DJ,
Spinelli]
Nikki Steve 7-3 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
DJ,
Inés,
Nikki,
Sniper
Spinelli Nikki 0-0
5-3
11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
"The Splits are Gonna Hurt" Kokichi,
[Spinelli,
Sniper,
Xi]
Inés Kokichi 5-2 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
"Can't Fool a Blind Man Twice" DJ,
Xi,
[Spinelli]
Emma Inés 1-0 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
"Only the Good Live to Day 39" DJ,
[Spinelli, Emma]
Xi 3-0 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
None Spinelli Sniper No vote Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 38
"Reunion" Jury Vote Spinelli 5-3-0 2nd Runner-Up
DJ Runner-Up
Emma Sole Survivor

Voting History[]

Survivor: Zanzibar Voting History
Original Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Voted out: S84 elliot t.png
Elliot
S84 rasputin t.png
Rasputin
S84 arnold t.png
Arnold
S84 jessica t.png
Jessica
S84 marina t.png
Marina
S84 gordon t.png
Gordon
S84 virginia t.png
Virginia
S84 ashley t.png
Ashley
S84 shego t.png
Shego
S84 steve t.png
Steve
Tie S84 nikki t.png
Nikki
S84 kokichi t.png
Kokichi
S84 ines t.png
Inés
S84 xi t.png
Xi
S84 sniper t.png
Sniper
S84 spinelli t.png
Spinelli
S84 dj t.png
DJ
S84 emma t.png
Emma
Vote: 1-0 3-2 3-2 3-1 3-2 3-2 5-0 7-3-1 6-3 7-3 0-0 5-3 5-2 1-0 3-0 No Vote 5-3-0
Emma Arnold Marina DJ Ashley Shego Steve Kokichi Xi Kokichi Sniper Xi Jury Vote
DJ Ashley Rasputin Gordon Virginia Inés None Sniper Sniper Sniper Nikki Kokichi Sniper Xi
Spinelli Inés Virginia Inés Shego Steve Sniper Nikki Xi Sniper Xi
Sniper Arnold DJ DJ Ashley DJ Steve Kokichi Nikki Kokichi Inés Spinelli Eliminated DJ
Xi Arnold Jessica DJ Ashley DJ Steve Kokichi Nikki Kokichi Sniper Spinelli Emma
Inés Arnold Marina DJ Ashley Shego Steve Kokichi Xi Kokichi Sniper Emma
Kokichi Marina DJ Ashley Shego Steve Sniper Nikki Xi Emma
Nikki Gordon DJ Ashley Shego Steve Kokichi Xi Emma
Steve Shego Virginia Emma Shego Sniper DJ
Shego Arnold Jessica Virginia Ashley DJ Emma
Ashley Elliot Rasputin Gordon Virginia Inés DJ
Virginia Ashley Rasputin Jessica DJ
Gordon DJ
Marina Ashley Ashley Inés
Jessica None
Arnold Emma
Rasputin Ashley Ashley
Elliot Ashley
Survivor: Competitive Bash Seasons
Phillip Land Grassy Knoll Dullset Island Chop Chop Chuing North Korea
Slash Slash Bullworm Arena Japan Icy Mountaintops Supermarket Scramble
Robinson's Revenge Ciudad Juárez Dreams and Dreams Ottoman Empire London
Somalia Dusty Desert Second Shots Texas Saudi Arabia
Nerds vs. Jocks vs. Bimbos Magicant Paris Crimea Detroit
Cuba Zaire Molossia Canada Vincula Sunt Destructa
Libya Battle of Realities Mongolia Palestine Strong Badia
Krakatoa Atchafalaya Turkmenistan Pahkitew Island North Sentinel
Islamic State Mississippi New Zealand Sierra Leone Aokigahara
Switzerland Nigeria Belarus X vs. Y Nice Guys vs. Evil Guys
Alcatraz Kazakhstan Sardinia Labrador Iceland
Taiwan Tasmania Manchuria Yugoslavia Cascadia
Socotra Northern Ireland Lovers' Getaway Leaders vs. Rebels Okinawa
Basque Country Basic Borneo Powerthirst Haiti Unconventionality Island
Persia Ramree Patagonia America vs. Earth Hawaii
Game Maybes??? Jeju Catalonia Spratly Islands Invisible Island
Tibet Superfans vs. Superbums Malta Zanzibar Rivalry Ruckus
Easter Island Kerala Hutt River Transylvania Olmec Heartland
So Close vs. So Far Singapore Eritrea Antarctica Bougainville
Revenge of the Stars Stars Strike Back Return of the Stars The Stars Awaken The Big One
Advertisement