Clever Wiki
Advertisement


Castaways[]

Contestant Original Tribe Absorbed Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
USA.png S16 bridget t.png Bridget Hartrup Saabbir 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
USA.png S16 jocelyn t.png Jocelyn Wildenstein Saabbir 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
USA.png S16 ann t.png Ann Coulter Daacuun 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
3
Downtownflag.png S16 anneliese t.png Anneliese Saabbir 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5
USA.png S16 daria t.png Daria Morgendorffer Ibtilo Ibtilo 5th Voted Out
Day 15
4
Marshall Islands.png S16 mrs puff t.png Mrs. Puff Ibtilo Ibtilo Eliminated
Day 17
1
USA.png S16 michele t.png Michele Bachmann Ibtilo Ibtilo 6th Voted Out
Day 19
6
USA.png S16 goo t.png Goo Goo Ga Ga Daacuun Daacuun 7th Voted Out
Day 21
3
USA.png S16 grim t.png Grim Reaper Saabbir Daacuun Daacuun 8th Voted Out
Day 24
3
USA.png S16 bow t.png Bow Daacuun Daacuun Ibtilo Blackbeards 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 27
7
USA.png S16 william t.png William McKinley Saabbir Ibtilo Ibtilo 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
11
Jplarge.gif S16 tom t.png Tom Nook Ibtilo Ibtilo Ibtilo 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
6
Uk.jpg S16 mark t.png Mark Labbett Daacuun Daacuun Ibtilo 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
6
USA.png S16 ben t.png BEN Saabbir Daacuun Daacuun 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
4
Peru.png S16 kronk t.png Kronk Pepikrankenitz Daacuun Daacuun Daacuun 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
10
Downtownflag.png S16 samuel t.png Samuel Janes Daacuun Daacuun Daacuun 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
4
Hyruleflag.png S16 vaati t.png Vaati Ibtilo Ibtilo Daacuun Runner-Up 5
USA.png S16 fred t.png Fred Phelps Ibtilo Ibtilo Ibtilo Sole Survivor 6

The game[]

Episode title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"First and Second Hand Embarrassment" None Ibtilo Bridget 4-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Daacuun
"Rocky Redemption" Ibtilo Ibtilo Jocelyn 3-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Daacuun
"A Show for the Cameras" Saabbir Saabbir Ann 3-2-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Ibtilo Ibtilo
"The Game Where No Laws Exist" Ibtilo Ibtilo Anneliese 3-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Daacuun Daacuun
"The Loss of Privileges" Ibtilo Daacuun Daria 4-2-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Daacuun
"Smells of Rotten Loser" Ibtilo Daacuun Mrs. Puff 2-2-2
1-1-1
Eliminated
Day 17
"Bad Luck on My End" Daacuun Michele 2-2-1
2-1
6th Voted Out
Day 19
"Lying to the Liar" Daacuun Ibtilo Goo 3-2-2 7th Voted Out
Day 21
"Don't Get Too Comfortable" Ibtilo Ibtilo Grim 3-2 8th Voted Out
Day 24
"Crunch Time is Here" Tom,
[Mark,
Samuel]
Samuel Bow 5-4 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 27
"It Hurts to Think" Mark William 4-3-1 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
Fred,
Vaati,
William
"Our Own Pirate Clan" Mark BEN Tom 4-2-1 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
"Big Cries and Bigger Lies" BEN,
[Kronk]
BEN Mark 4-2 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
"Not Too Cautious" BEN,
[Samuel]
Kronk BEN 3-2 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
"Someone's Playing With Fire" None Vaati Kronk 3-1 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
Fred Samuel 1-0 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
"Reunion" Jury Vote Vaati 5-2 Runner-Up
Fred Sole Survivor

Voting History[]

Survivor: Somalia Voting History
Original Tribes Absorbed Tribes Swapped
Tribes
Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Voted out: S16 bridget t.png
Bridget
S16 jocelyn t.png
Jocelyn
S16 ann t.png
Ann
S16 anneliese t.png
Anneliese
S16 daria t.png
Daria
Tie Deadlock S16 mrs puff t.png
Mrs. Puff
Tie S16 michele t.png
Michele
S16 goo t.png
Goo
S16 grim t.png
Grim
S16 bow t.png
Bow
S16 william t.png
William
S16 tom t.png
Tom
S16 mark t.png
Mark
S16 ben t.png
BEN
S16 kronk t.png
Kronk
S16 samuel t.png
Samuel
S16 vaati t.png
Vaati
S16 fred t.png
Fred
Vote: 4-2 3-2 3-2-1 3-1 4-2-1 2-2-2 1-1-1 Lottery 2-2-1 2-1 3-2-2 3-2 5-4 4-3-1 4-2-1 4-2 3-2 3-1 1-0 5-2
Fred Daria William William Tom Tom Bow William Tom Kronk BEN Kronk Samuel Jury Vote
Vaati Daria Michele None Michele Michele Grim Bow Fred Kronk Mark BEN Kronk None
Samuel Ann Goo Grim William William Tom Mark BEN Kronk None Vaati
Kronk Ann Goo Grim William William Tom Mark Fred Fred Fred
BEN Bridget Jocelyn Anneliese Kronk Samuel Bow Fred Samuel Mark Fred Fred
Mark Ann Goo William William Tom Kronk Fred
Tom Daria Michele Michele Michele None Bow BEN Kronk Vaati
William Bridget Anneliese Anneliese Mrs. Puff Vaati None Vaati Michele Bow Fred Fred
Bow Kronk Mark William Fred
Grim Bridget Jocelyn Anneliese Kronk Samuel
Goo Bow Mark
Michele Daria William None Tom None
Mrs. Puff Michele Vaati Vaati Eliminated
Daria Michele
Anneliese Jocelyn Jocelyn William
Ann Bow
Jocelyn Bridget Anneliese
Bridget Jocelyn
Survivor: Competitive Bash Seasons
Phillip Land Grassy Knoll Dullset Island Chop Chop Chuing North Korea
Slash Slash Bullworm Arena Japan Icy Mountaintops Supermarket Scramble
Robinson's Revenge Ciudad Juárez Dreams and Dreams Ottoman Empire London
Somalia Dusty Desert Second Shots Texas Saudi Arabia
Nerds vs. Jocks vs. Bimbos Magicant Paris Crimea Detroit
Cuba Zaire Molossia Canada Vincula Sunt Destructa
Libya Battle of Realities Mongolia Palestine Strong Badia
Krakatoa Atchafalaya Turkmenistan Pahkitew Island North Sentinel
Islamic State Mississippi New Zealand Sierra Leone Aokigahara
Switzerland Nigeria Belarus X vs. Y Nice Guys vs. Evil Guys
Alcatraz Kazakhstan Sardinia Labrador Iceland
Taiwan Tasmania Manchuria Yugoslavia Cascadia
Socotra Northern Ireland Lovers' Getaway Leaders vs. Rebels Okinawa
Basque Country Basic Borneo Powerthirst Haiti Unconventionality Island
Persia Ramree Patagonia America vs. Earth Hawaii
Game Maybes??? Jeju Catalonia Spratly Islands Invisible Island
Tibet Superfans vs. Superbums Malta Zanzibar Rivalry Ruckus
Easter Island Kerala Hutt River Transylvania Olmec Heartland
So Close vs. So Far Singapore Eritrea Antarctica Bougainville
Revenge of the Stars Stars Strike Back Return of the Stars The Stars Awaken The Big One
Advertisement